3608 Georgia Ave Gadsden, AL 35904
Estimated Value: $56,000 - $78,000
Studio
1
Bath
1,092
Sq Ft
$58/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 3608 Georgia Ave, Gadsden, AL 35904 and is currently estimated at $63,792, approximately $58 per square foot. 3608 Georgia Ave is a home located in Etowah County with nearby schools including Walnut Park Elementary School, Sansom Middle School, and Gadsden City High School.
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $317 | $6,460 | $580 | $5,880 |
| 2024 | $332 | $6,780 | $580 | $6,200 |
| 2023 | $332 | $6,780 | $580 | $6,200 |
| 2022 | $332 | $6,780 | $0 | $0 |
| 2021 | $260 | $5,300 | $580 | $4,720 |
| 2020 | $260 | $5,300 | $0 | $0 |
| 2019 | $260 | $5,300 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $275 | $5,620 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | $249 | $5,080 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | $300 | $5,620 | $0 | $0 |
| 2013 | -- | $5,980 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map