3608 Hemlock Ln Orange, TX 77630
Estimated Value: $82,000 - $99,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
999
Sq Ft
$89/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 3608 Hemlock Ln, Orange, TX 77630 and is currently estimated at $88,448, approximately $88 per square foot. 3608 Hemlock Ln is a home located in Orange County with nearby schools including West Orange-Stark Elementary School, West Orange-Stark Middle School, and West Orange-Stark High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 7, 2016
Sold by
Meyers C Odeyne
Bought by
Kim Songkil and Kim Yougchun
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$55,000
Outstanding Balance
$25,799
Interest Rate
3.48%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Estimated Equity
$62,649
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 30, 2016
Sold by
Fleetwood Nathan B
Bought by
Kim Songkil and Kim Yongchun
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Kim Songkil | -- | Stc | |
| Kim Songkil | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Kim Songkil | $55,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,113 | $47,805 | $8,350 | $39,455 |
| 2024 | $2,113 | $84,420 | $16,700 | $67,720 |
| 2023 | $1,945 | $78,520 | $6,630 | $71,890 |
| 2022 | $1,952 | $71,600 | $6,630 | $64,970 |
| 2021 | $1,789 | $63,880 | $6,630 | $57,250 |
| 2020 | $1,550 | $55,140 | $6,630 | $48,510 |
| 2019 | $1,739 | $59,750 | $6,630 | $53,120 |
| 2018 | $1,680 | $59,930 | $6,630 | $53,300 |
| 2017 | $1,694 | $60,430 | $6,630 | $53,800 |
| 2016 | $1,622 | $57,988 | $6,630 | $51,358 |
| 2015 | $1,011 | $56,666 | $6,630 | $50,036 |
| 2014 | $1,011 | $55,350 | $6,630 | $48,720 |
Source: Public Records
Map