3608 Klausmier Rd Nottingham, MD 21236
Estimated Value: $411,718 - $464,000
Studio
3
Baths
1,760
Sq Ft
$255/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 3608 Klausmier Rd, Nottingham, MD 21236 and is currently estimated at $448,180, approximately $254 per square foot. 3608 Klausmier Rd is a home located in Baltimore County with nearby schools including Gunpowder Elementary School, Perry Hall Middle School, and Perry Hall High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 30, 1999
Sold by
Smith Michael Bruce
Bought by
Floyd Kevin D and Floyd Stephanie M
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 31, 1989
Sold by
Matson Homes Inc
Bought by
Smith Michael Bruce
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Floyd Kevin D | $186,000 | -- | |
| Smith Michael Bruce | $153,700 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $5,166 | $343,900 | -- | -- |
| 2024 | $5,166 | $326,100 | $0 | $0 |
| 2023 | $2,485 | $308,300 | $107,300 | $201,000 |
| 2022 | $4,918 | $301,867 | $0 | $0 |
| 2021 | $4,713 | $295,433 | $0 | $0 |
| 2020 | $4,713 | $289,000 | $107,300 | $181,700 |
| 2019 | $4,630 | $286,267 | $0 | $0 |
| 2018 | $4,437 | $283,533 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $4,303 | $280,800 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | $3,568 | $278,600 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | $3,568 | $276,400 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | $3,568 | $274,200 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map