3608 Laurel Bay Loop Round Rock, TX 78681
Mayfield Ranch NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $520,251 - $590,000
4
Beds
4
Baths
2,932
Sq Ft
$188/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 3608 Laurel Bay Loop, Round Rock, TX 78681 and is currently estimated at $550,063, approximately $187 per square foot. 3608 Laurel Bay Loop is a home located in Williamson County with nearby schools including Monta Jane Akin Elementary School, Florence W Stiles Middle, and Rouse High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 6, 2005
Sold by
Fannie Mae
Bought by
Oneil Kenneth C and Oneil Toni M
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$129,900
Outstanding Balance
$67,816
Interest Rate
5.76%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$482,247
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 17, 2005
Sold by
Washington Mutual Bank Fa
Bought by
Federal National Mortgage Association
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 1, 2005
Sold by
Shams Naveed
Bought by
Washington Mutual Bank Fa
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Oneil Kenneth C | -- | Chicago Title Insurance Co | |
| Federal National Mortgage Association | -- | None Available | |
| Washington Mutual Bank Fa | $176,945 | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Oneil Kenneth C | $129,900 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $8,101 | $530,291 | -- | -- |
| 2024 | $8,101 | $482,083 | -- | -- |
| 2023 | $7,274 | $438,257 | $0 | $0 |
| 2022 | $8,436 | $398,415 | $0 | $0 |
| 2021 | $8,776 | $362,195 | $72,000 | $342,524 |
| 2020 | $8,071 | $329,268 | $68,342 | $260,926 |
| 2019 | $8,418 | $333,541 | $62,457 | $271,084 |
| 2018 | $7,930 | $329,460 | $62,457 | $267,003 |
| 2017 | $8,685 | $315,217 | $57,300 | $257,917 |
| 2016 | $8,531 | $309,648 | $57,300 | $267,153 |
| 2015 | $7,134 | $281,498 | $47,300 | $239,147 |
| 2014 | $7,134 | $255,907 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map