3608 Northgate Ln Carson City, NV 89706
Northridge NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $350,000 - $413,000
4
Beds
2
Baths
1,232
Sq Ft
$313/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 3608 Northgate Ln, Carson City, NV 89706 and is currently estimated at $385,006, approximately $312 per square foot. 3608 Northgate Ln is a home located in Carson City with nearby schools including Edith W. Fritch Elementary School, Carson Middle School, and Carson High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 8, 2019
Sold by
Robert Covarrubias Iii and Robert Natalie
Bought by
Covarrubias Robert and Covarrubias Natalie Marie
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$241,000
Outstanding Balance
$208,798
Interest Rate
3.4%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$176,208
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 7, 2017
Sold by
Lamnborn Branden M
Bought by
Covarrubias Robert and Lopez Natalie
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$240,562
Interest Rate
4.62%
Mortgage Type
FHA
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 17, 2008
Sold by
Wells Fargo Bank Na
Bought by
Lamborn Branden M
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$151,016
Interest Rate
6.37%
Mortgage Type
FHA
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 14, 2008
Sold by
Matson Janet K
Bought by
Wells Fargo Bank Na
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 18, 2006
Sold by
Matson Janet K
Bought by
Matson Janet K and The Jeremy Matson 2005 Trust
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$226,000
Interest Rate
6.43%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 5, 2005
Sold by
Matson Janet M and Estate Of Jeremy Matson
Bought by
Matson Janet K and The Jeremy Matson 2005 Trust
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 3, 2005
Sold by
Matson Janet K and Estate Of Jon M Matson
Bought by
Matson Janet K and Estate Of Jeremy Matson
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Covarrubias Robert | -- | Servicelink | |
| Covarrubias Robert | $245,000 | Reliant Title Reno | |
| Lamborn Branden M | $153,150 | Ticor Title Reno | |
| Wells Fargo Bank Na | $244,651 | Ticor Title Reno | |
| Matson Janet K | -- | North American Title Co | |
| Matson Janet K | -- | North American Title Co | |
| Matson Janet K | -- | None Available | |
| Matson Janet K | -- | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Covarrubias Robert | $241,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Covarrubias Robert | $240,562 | |
| Previous Owner | Lamborn Branden M | $151,016 | |
| Previous Owner | Matson Janet K | $226,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,624 | $52,892 | $28,000 | $24,892 |
| 2024 | $1,577 | $53,955 | $28,000 | $25,955 |
| 2023 | $1,531 | $52,836 | $28,000 | $24,836 |
| 2022 | $1,518 | $44,652 | $21,700 | $22,952 |
| 2021 | $1,313 | $42,162 | $19,250 | $22,912 |
| 2019 | $1,221 | $40,564 | $16,100 | $24,464 |
| 2018 | $1,165 | $37,949 | $14,000 | $23,949 |
| 2017 | $1,118 | $36,824 | $12,600 | $24,224 |
| 2016 | $1,090 | $35,570 | $10,500 | $25,070 |
| 2015 | $1,088 | $34,447 | $8,978 | $25,469 |
| 2014 | $1,054 | $29,755 | $6,650 | $23,105 |
Source: Public Records
Map