3608 Triton Ave Gillette, WY 82718
Estimated Value: $225,000 - $296,724
2
Beds
3
Baths
1,312
Sq Ft
$198/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 3608 Triton Ave, Gillette, WY 82718 and is currently estimated at $260,181, approximately $198 per square foot. 3608 Triton Ave is a home located in Campbell County with nearby schools including Westwood High School, Sunflower Elementary School, and Sage Valley Junior High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 5, 2008
Sold by
Monument Homebuilders Inc
Bought by
Pope Brett J
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$184,727
Outstanding Balance
$116,864
Interest Rate
5.86%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$143,317
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Pope Brett J | $194,450 | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Pope Brett J | $184,727 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,306 | $14,485 | $3,001 | $11,484 |
| 2024 | $1,267 | $18,570 | $3,847 | $14,723 |
| 2023 | $1,267 | $18,004 | $3,847 | $14,157 |
| 2022 | $1,124 | $15,932 | $3,182 | $12,750 |
| 2021 | $979 | $14,671 | $3,182 | $11,489 |
| 2020 | $979 | $14,390 | $3,182 | $11,208 |
| 2019 | $984 | $14,483 | $3,182 | $11,301 |
| 2018 | $953 | $14,103 | $3,182 | $10,921 |
| 2017 | $978 | $14,493 | $3,344 | $11,149 |
| 2016 | $1,057 | $15,642 | $3,344 | $12,298 |
| 2015 | -- | $14,643 | $3,344 | $11,299 |
| 2014 | -- | $14,270 | $3,344 | $10,926 |
Source: Public Records
Map