3608 W Wayland St Springfield, MO 65807
Southwest Springfield NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $415,984 - $470,000
3
Beds
3
Baths
2,603
Sq Ft
$166/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 3608 W Wayland St, Springfield, MO 65807 and is currently estimated at $431,746, approximately $165 per square foot. 3608 W Wayland St is a home located in Greene County with nearby schools including Sherwood Elementary School, Carver Middle School, and Parkview High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 29, 2013
Sold by
Wilson Guy M and Wilson Evelyn S
Bought by
Wilson Guy M and Wilson Evelyn S
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Wilson Guy M | -- | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,856 | $58,270 | $6,270 | $52,000 |
| 2024 | $2,856 | $51,570 | $5,700 | $45,870 |
| 2023 | $2,841 | $51,570 | $5,700 | $45,870 |
| 2022 | $2,525 | $46,990 | $5,700 | $41,290 |
| 2021 | $2,525 | $46,990 | $5,700 | $41,290 |
| 2020 | $2,663 | $46,990 | $5,700 | $41,290 |
| 2019 | $2,586 | $46,990 | $5,700 | $41,290 |
| 2018 | $2,419 | $43,850 | $4,750 | $39,100 |
| 2017 | $2,395 | $43,230 | $4,750 | $38,480 |
| 2016 | $2,362 | $43,230 | $4,750 | $38,480 |
| 2015 | $2,343 | $43,230 | $4,750 | $38,480 |
| 2014 | $2,306 | $42,200 | $4,750 | $37,450 |
Source: Public Records
Map