3609 Anton St Mobile, AL 36612
Estimated Value: $45,000 - $80,000
Studio
1
Bath
1,000
Sq Ft
$60/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 3609 Anton St, Mobile, AL 36612 and is currently estimated at $59,931, approximately $59 per square foot. 3609 Anton St is a home located in Mobile County with nearby schools including Chastang-Fournier K-8 School, Vigor High School, and Prichard Preparatory School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 10, 2023
Sold by
Leti James
Bought by
Wactere Richard and Wactere Walter Jordren
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Wactere Richard | $17,000 | None Listed On Document |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $404 | $6,400 | $1,000 | $5,400 |
| 2024 | $404 | $3,010 | $360 | $2,650 |
| 2023 | $120 | $2,920 | $360 | $2,560 |
| 2022 | $115 | $2,840 | $360 | $2,480 |
| 2021 | $115 | $2,840 | $360 | $2,480 |
| 2020 | $121 | $2,940 | $360 | $2,580 |
| 2019 | $119 | $2,900 | $0 | $0 |
| 2018 | $119 | $2,900 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $127 | $3,060 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | $134 | $3,180 | $0 | $0 |
| 2013 | $131 | $3,120 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map