3609 Bancroft Rd Baltimore, MD 21215
Glen NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $362,262 - $460,000
5
Beds
4
Baths
1,440
Sq Ft
$286/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 3609 Bancroft Rd, Baltimore, MD 21215 and is currently estimated at $411,131, approximately $285 per square foot. 3609 Bancroft Rd is a home located in Baltimore City with nearby schools including Fallstaff Elementary School, Booker T. Washington Middle School, and Forest Park High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 12, 2017
Sold by
Fishkind Donniell and Fishkind Channing
Bought by
Rosenstein Shlomo C and Wax Sarah Leah
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$217,500
Outstanding Balance
$114,239
Interest Rate
4.05%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Estimated Equity
$296,892
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 15, 2009
Sold by
Bancroft Village Llc
Bought by
Fishkind Donniell and Fishkind Channing
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Rosenstein Shlomo C | $290,000 | Esquire Title Co Inc | |
| Fishkind Donniell | $260,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Rosenstein Shlomo C | $217,500 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $6,722 | $302,733 | -- | -- |
| 2024 | $6,722 | $286,200 | $80,000 | $206,200 |
| 2023 | $6,722 | $286,200 | $80,000 | $206,200 |
| 2022 | $6,754 | $286,200 | $80,000 | $206,200 |
| 2021 | $7,026 | $297,700 | $80,000 | $217,700 |
| 2020 | $6,358 | $295,500 | $0 | $0 |
| 2019 | $6,274 | $293,300 | $0 | $0 |
| 2018 | $6,342 | $291,100 | $80,000 | $211,100 |
| 2017 | $5,898 | $269,400 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | $3,088 | $247,700 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | $3,088 | $226,000 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | $3,088 | $222,133 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map