Estimated Value: $406,000 - $426,000
4
Beds
3
Baths
2,080
Sq Ft
$199/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 3609 Cactus Ave, Evans, CO 80620 and is currently estimated at $414,263, approximately $199 per square foot. 3609 Cactus Ave is a home located in Weld County with nearby schools including Heiman Elementary School, Prairie Heights Middle School, and Greeley West High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 9, 2019
Sold by
Moglianesi Katrina I
Bought by
Moglianesi Carlos
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$122,500
Outstanding Balance
$107,321
Interest Rate
3.82%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$306,942
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 30, 2010
Sold by
Attard Christophe
Bought by
Romero Raymond P and Moglianesi Katrina L
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$135,179
Interest Rate
4.81%
Mortgage Type
FHA
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 21, 2009
Sold by
Taylor Bean Whitaker Mortgage Corp
Bought by
Attard Christophe
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$80,000
Interest Rate
5.2%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 18, 2009
Sold by
Us Bank National Association
Bought by
Taylor Bean & Whitaker Mortgage Corp
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$80,000
Interest Rate
5.2%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 9, 2009
Sold by
Fernandez Mario Alberto and Fernandez Manuela
Bought by
U S Bank National Association
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 29, 2002
Sold by
Neo Tec Construction Inc
Bought by
Fernandez Mario Alberto and Fernandez Manuela
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$111,920
Interest Rate
6.78%
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Moglianesi Carlos | $243,000 | First American | |
| Mogianesi Katrina I | -- | First American | |
| Romero Raymond P | $137,000 | Fidelity National Title Insu | |
| Attard Christophe | $100,000 | Security Title | |
| Taylor Bean & Whitaker Mortgage Corp | -- | Security Title | |
| U S Bank National Association | -- | None Available | |
| Fernandez Mario Alberto | $139,900 | Land Title Guarantee Company |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Moglianesi Carlos | $122,500 | |
| Previous Owner | Romero Raymond P | $135,179 | |
| Previous Owner | Attard Christophe | $80,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Fernandez Mario Alberto | $111,920 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,056 | $24,770 | $5,310 | $19,460 |
| 2024 | $2,056 | $24,770 | $5,310 | $19,460 |
| 2023 | $1,969 | $26,030 | $5,070 | $20,960 |
| 2022 | $1,920 | $20,130 | $4,240 | $15,890 |
| 2021 | $1,979 | $20,700 | $4,360 | $16,340 |
| 2020 | $6,919 | $18,420 | $3,720 | $14,700 |
| 2019 | $1,761 | $18,420 | $3,720 | $14,700 |
| 2018 | $3,228 | $15,340 | $3,170 | $12,170 |
| 2017 | $1,403 | $15,340 | $3,170 | $12,170 |
| 2016 | $1,112 | $13,530 | $2,870 | $10,660 |
| 2015 | $1,108 | $13,530 | $2,870 | $10,660 |
| 2014 | $901 | $10,760 | $2,390 | $8,370 |
Source: Public Records
Map