3609 Debolt St Cincinnati, OH 45244
Estimated Value: $334,000 - $411,000
4
Beds
2
Baths
2,787
Sq Ft
$133/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 3609 Debolt St, Cincinnati, OH 45244 and is currently estimated at $371,334, approximately $133 per square foot. 3609 Debolt St is a home located in Hamilton County with nearby schools including Mercer Elementary School, Nagel Middle School, and Turpin High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 11, 2013
Sold by
Mckean Cynthia M and Mckean Andrew C J
Bought by
Mckean Cynthia M and Mckean Andrew C J
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 13, 2006
Sold by
Mckean Andrew C J and Mckean Cynthia M
Bought by
Mckean Cynthia M
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$142,000
Interest Rate
6.24%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 4, 2004
Sold by
Mckean Cynthia M and Mckean Andrew C J
Bought by
Mckean Andrew C J and Mckean Cynthia M
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 25, 1999
Sold by
Jansen Scott E
Bought by
Jansen Cynthia M
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 21, 1998
Sold by
Jansen Cynthia M
Bought by
Jansen Scott E and Jansen Cynthia M
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$90,000
Interest Rate
7.32%
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Mckean Cynthia M | -- | Attorney | |
| Mckean Cynthia M | -- | Attorney | |
| Mckean Andrew C J | -- | -- | |
| Jansen Cynthia M | -- | -- | |
| Jansen Scott E | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Closed | Mckean Cynthia M | $142,000 | |
| Closed | Jansen Scott E | $90,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $4,849 | $85,348 | $8,820 | $76,528 |
| 2023 | $4,781 | $85,348 | $8,820 | $76,528 |
| 2022 | $3,154 | $50,155 | $8,085 | $42,070 |
| 2021 | $3,069 | $50,155 | $8,085 | $42,070 |
| 2020 | $3,107 | $50,155 | $8,085 | $42,070 |
| 2019 | $3,093 | $45,595 | $7,350 | $38,245 |
| 2018 | $2,889 | $45,595 | $7,350 | $38,245 |
| 2017 | $2,742 | $45,595 | $7,350 | $38,245 |
| 2016 | $2,409 | $39,088 | $7,070 | $32,018 |
| 2015 | $2,486 | $39,088 | $7,070 | $32,018 |
| 2014 | $2,488 | $39,088 | $7,070 | $32,018 |
| 2013 | $2,319 | $38,700 | $7,000 | $31,700 |
Source: Public Records
Map