Seller's Agent in 2025
Anita Pecoski
Listing Leaders
(219) 308-6377
2 in this area
59 Total Sales
Estimated Value: $250,000 - $274,000
PREPARE TO FALL IN LOVE!! Absolutely Gorgeous 3 bedroom 2 bath ranch home! BEAUTIFUL ALL NEW KITCHEN with island and bar overhang, granite countertops, gorgeous backsplash and stainless steel appliances! All new gorgeous bathrooms! All new Lighting and Plumbing Fixtures! All new Flooring! Attached one car garage.THIS HOME IS A MUST SEE IN EXCELLENT CONDITION
Last Agent to Sell the Property
Listing Leaders License #RB14046586 Listed on: 03/05/2025
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Reid Kandi L | -- | None Listed On Document | |
| Oproperties Llc | $160,701 | None Listed On Document | |
| Allied First Bank Sb | $196,205 | None Listed On Document | |
| Hendren Chester W | -- | Meridian Title Corp | |
| Crawford Kyle E | -- | Meridian Title Corp |
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Reid Kandi L | $232,475 | |
| Previous Owner | Hendren Chester W | $175,266 | |
| Previous Owner | Crawford Kyle E | $100,000 |
| Date | Event | Price | List to Sale | Price per Sq Ft |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 05/12/2025 05/12/25 | Sold | $273,500 | 0.0% | $159 / Sq Ft |
| 04/18/2025 04/18/25 | Pending | -- | -- | -- |
| 04/10/2025 04/10/25 | Price Changed | $273,500 | -0.2% | $159 / Sq Ft |
| 03/15/2025 03/15/25 | Price Changed | $274,000 | -0.4% | $159 / Sq Ft |
| 03/05/2025 03/05/25 | For Sale | $275,000 | -- | $160 / Sq Ft |
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,571 | $226,100 | $38,600 | $187,500 |
| 2024 | $10,044 | $214,600 | $38,600 | $176,000 |
| 2023 | $3,362 | $209,600 | $53,700 | $155,900 |
| 2022 | $3,345 | $207,700 | $53,700 | $154,000 |
| 2021 | $2,607 | $166,200 | $26,300 | $139,900 |
| 2020 | $2,375 | $157,300 | $26,300 | $131,000 |
| 2019 | $2,019 | $126,100 | $26,300 | $99,800 |
| 2018 | $1,933 | $119,800 | $26,300 | $93,500 |
| 2017 | $2,010 | $120,700 | $26,300 | $94,400 |
| 2016 | $2,026 | $122,400 | $26,300 | $96,100 |
| 2014 | $1,446 | $116,100 | $23,400 | $92,700 |
| 2013 | $1,387 | $111,700 | $23,300 | $88,400 |
Seller's Agent in 2025
Anita Pecoski
Listing Leaders
(219) 308-6377
2 in this area
59 Total Sales
Buyer's Agent in 2025
Robbi George
Listing Leaders
(219) 746-0965
2 in this area
60 Total Sales
Source: Northwest Indiana Association of REALTORS®
MLS Number: 816963
APN: 45-09-21-305-003.000-045
Ask me questions while you tour the home.