M
Seller's Agent in 2018
Mary Farrar
Glenn Realty, LLC
Estimated Value: $251,000 - $304,000
Private hillside 3 bedroom Sante Fe style home on 20 acres. Facing west - beautiful views of the Sulphur Springs Valley and the Dragoon Mountains. Spectacular sunsets from upstairs balcony. Property is zoned RU-4 and could be split to make three additional residences. The home is ideal as a main residence or could be used as a guest house if larger home is needed.
Last Agent to Sell the Property
Mary Farrar
Glenn Realty, LLC Listed on: 01/20/2017
Last Buyer's Agent
Sally Frattarole
Tierra Antigua Realty
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Vasquez Michael T | -- | None Listed On Document | |
| Vasquez Michael T | $129,000 | Pioneer Title Agency | |
| Sullivan Lara K | -- | Pioneer Title Agency | |
| Sullivan Timothy | -- | None Available | |
| Sullivan Timothy M | $160,000 | Pioneer Title Agency |
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Vasquez Michael T | $133,257 |
| Date | Event | Price | List to Sale | Price per Sq Ft |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 06/11/2018 06/11/18 | Sold | $129,000 | 0.0% | $102 / Sq Ft |
| 05/12/2018 05/12/18 | Pending | -- | -- | -- |
| 01/20/2017 01/20/17 | For Sale | $129,000 | -- | $102 / Sq Ft |
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,639 | $15,486 | $3,493 | $11,993 |
| 2024 | $1,639 | $15,438 | $3,493 | $11,945 |
| 2023 | $1,547 | $13,651 | $3,493 | $10,158 |
| 2022 | $1,480 | $12,567 | $3,493 | $9,074 |
| 2021 | $1,532 | $12,435 | $3,493 | $8,942 |
| 2020 | $1,476 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| 2019 | $1,481 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| 2018 | $1,595 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $1,370 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | $2,020 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | -- | $0 | $0 | $0 |
M
Seller's Agent in 2018
Mary Farrar
Glenn Realty, LLC
S
Buyer's Agent in 2018
Sally Frattarole
Tierra Antigua Realty
Source: MLS of Southern Arizona
MLS Number: 21701933
APN: 114-27-002A
Ask me questions while you tour the home.