3609 Hamilton Ave Baltimore, MD 21214
Waltherson NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $175,291 - $220,000
Studio
2
Baths
1,080
Sq Ft
$183/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 3609 Hamilton Ave, Baltimore, MD 21214 and is currently estimated at $197,646, approximately $183 per square foot. 3609 Hamilton Ave is a home located in Baltimore City with nearby schools including Gardenville Elementary School, Booker T. Washington Middle School, and Paul Laurence Dunbar High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 11, 2005
Sold by
Hess Edith M
Bought by
Kamrath Jason E
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Kamrath Jason E | $125,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,593 | $127,067 | -- | -- |
| 2024 | $2,593 | $119,100 | $40,000 | $79,100 |
| 2023 | $2,491 | $115,033 | $0 | $0 |
| 2022 | $2,400 | $110,967 | $0 | $0 |
| 2021 | $2,523 | $106,900 | $40,000 | $66,900 |
| 2020 | $2,334 | $106,900 | $40,000 | $66,900 |
| 2019 | $2,322 | $106,900 | $40,000 | $66,900 |
| 2018 | $2,584 | $123,800 | $40,000 | $83,800 |
| 2017 | $2,503 | $118,633 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | $2,158 | $113,467 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | $2,158 | $108,300 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | $2,158 | $108,300 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map