3609 Osborn Dr Sandusky, OH 44870
Estimated Value: $185,000 - $248,000
3
Beds
1
Bath
1,278
Sq Ft
$170/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 3609 Osborn Dr, Sandusky, OH 44870 and is currently estimated at $217,757, approximately $170 per square foot. 3609 Osborn Dr is a home located in Erie County with nearby schools including Furry Elementary School, Meadowlawn Elementary School, and Briar Middle School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 2, 2022
Sold by
Zigmond Barbara J
Bought by
Barbara J Zigmond Irrevocable Trust and Zigmond
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 13, 2022
Sold by
Zigmond Richard F and Zigmond Barbara J
Bought by
Zigmond Barbara J
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 1, 1987
Bought by
Zigmond Barbara J and Zigmond Richard F
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Barbara J Zigmond Irrevocable Trust | -- | None Listed On Document | |
| Zigmond Barbara J | -- | None Listed On Document | |
| Zigmond Barbara J | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,311 | $49,545 | $8,480 | $41,065 |
| 2024 | $1,311 | $49,545 | $8,480 | $41,065 |
| 2023 | $1,826 | $35,458 | $7,010 | $28,448 |
| 2022 | $1,515 | $35,454 | $7,010 | $28,444 |
| 2021 | $1,511 | $35,450 | $7,010 | $28,440 |
| 2020 | $1,453 | $34,660 | $7,010 | $27,650 |
| 2019 | $1,500 | $34,660 | $7,010 | $27,650 |
| 2018 | $1,500 | $34,660 | $7,010 | $27,650 |
| 2017 | $1,461 | $33,280 | $7,480 | $25,800 |
| 2016 | $1,271 | $33,280 | $7,480 | $25,800 |
| 2015 | $1,251 | $33,280 | $7,480 | $25,800 |
| 2014 | $1,264 | $33,280 | $7,480 | $25,800 |
| 2013 | $301 | $33,280 | $7,480 | $25,800 |
Source: Public Records
Map