3609 Pendleton Ct Forney, TX 75126
Estimated Value: $268,255 - $362,000
Studio
--
Bath
2,465
Sq Ft
$131/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 3609 Pendleton Ct, Forney, TX 75126 and is currently estimated at $323,564, approximately $131 per square foot. 3609 Pendleton Ct is a home with nearby schools including Hollis T Dietz Elementary School, Crandall Middle School, and Crandall High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 18, 2021
Sold by
Bloomfield Homes Lp
Bought by
Alvarez Johnny Angel and Alvarez Mayra Arely
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$343,660
Outstanding Balance
$311,141
Interest Rate
2.9%
Mortgage Type
FHA
Estimated Equity
$12,423
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Alvarez Johnny Angel | -- | First American Title Ins Co |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Alvarez Johnny Angel | $343,660 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $4,381 | $171,955 | $37,500 | $134,455 |
| 2024 | $4,381 | $182,860 | $41,250 | $141,610 |
| 2023 | $4,420 | $184,083 | $41,250 | $142,833 |
| 2022 | $4,975 | $169,164 | $35,000 | $134,164 |
| 2021 | $2,687 | $99,394 | $35,750 | $63,644 |
| 2020 | $1,106 | $35,750 | $35,750 | $0 |
| 2019 | $979 | $29,250 | $29,250 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map