3609 Pine Place Eau Claire, WI 54701
Estimated Value: $321,000 - $920,762
Studio
--
Bath
--
Sq Ft
2.46
Acres Lot
About This Home
This home is located at 3609 Pine Place, Eau Claire, WI 54701 and is currently estimated at $633,191. 3609 Pine Place is a home located in Eau Claire County with nearby schools including Putnam Heights Elementary School, Delong Middle School, and Memorial High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 6, 2026
Sold by
Suzama Richard and Suzama Debra J
Bought by
Sazama Richard and Sazama Debra J
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Sazama Richard | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $8,873 | $797,500 | $199,000 | $598,500 |
| 2024 | $8,859 | $797,500 | $199,000 | $598,500 |
| 2023 | $8,059 | $797,500 | $199,000 | $598,500 |
| 2022 | $7,709 | $538,200 | $136,000 | $402,200 |
| 2021 | $7,413 | $538,200 | $136,000 | $402,200 |
| 2020 | $7,282 | $538,200 | $136,000 | $402,200 |
| 2019 | $7,298 | $538,200 | $136,000 | $402,200 |
| 2018 | $7,119 | $538,200 | $136,000 | $402,200 |
| 2017 | $6,925 | $447,100 | $132,700 | $314,400 |
| 2016 | $7,159 | $447,100 | $132,700 | $314,400 |
| 2014 | -- | $447,100 | $132,700 | $314,400 |
| 2013 | -- | $447,100 | $132,700 | $314,400 |
Source: Public Records
Map