3609 Providence Rd Boynton Beach, FL 33436
Manor Forest NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $595,000 - $702,157
4
Beds
3
Baths
2,566
Sq Ft
$259/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 3609 Providence Rd, Boynton Beach, FL 33436 and is currently estimated at $665,039, approximately $259 per square foot. 3609 Providence Rd is a home located in Palm Beach County with nearby schools including Santaluces Community High School, Freedom Shores Elementary School, and Tradewinds Middle School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 29, 2003
Sold by
Barron Patrick W
Bought by
Richardson Roger P and Richardson Debora D
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$275,000
Outstanding Balance
$111,967
Interest Rate
4.37%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Estimated Equity
$553,072
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 9, 1998
Sold by
G L Homes Of Boynton Beach Ii Corp
Bought by
Barron Patrick W
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$156,500
Interest Rate
6.84%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Richardson Roger P | $275,000 | Flagler Title Company | |