3609 Timber Green Dr Frederick, MD 21704
Villages of Urbana NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $834,762 - $933,000
Studio
1
Bath
3,160
Sq Ft
$281/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 3609 Timber Green Dr, Frederick, MD 21704 and is currently estimated at $886,441, approximately $280 per square foot. 3609 Timber Green Dr is a home with nearby schools including Urbana Elementary School, Urbana Middle School, and Urbana High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 31, 2019
Sold by
Dream Finders Homes Llc
Bought by
Teisch Eric and Teisch Jaclyn
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$468,624
Outstanding Balance
$414,048
Interest Rate
3.6%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$472,393
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 14, 2018
Sold by
Urbana Investment Properties Ii Llc
Bought by
Dream Finders Homes Llc
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Teisch Eric | $585,780 | Village Settlements Inc | |
| Dream Finders Homes Llc | $1,223,958 | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Teisch Eric | $468,624 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $8,959 | $656,700 | -- | -- |
| 2024 | $8,959 | $593,200 | $175,100 | $418,100 |
| 2023 | $8,434 | $576,133 | $0 | $0 |
| 2022 | $8,204 | $559,067 | $0 | $0 |
| 2021 | $7,782 | $542,000 | $175,100 | $366,900 |
| 2020 | $7,616 | $513,867 | $0 | $0 |
| 2019 | $3,052 | $131,100 | $0 | $0 |
| 2018 | $1,279 | $109,100 | $109,100 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map