3609 Weston Ave Schofield, WI 54476
Estimated Value: $474,572
Studio
--
Bath
6,400
Sq Ft
$74/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 3609 Weston Ave, Schofield, WI 54476 and is currently estimated at $474,572, approximately $74 per square foot. 3609 Weston Ave is a home located in Marathon County with nearby schools including Mountain Bay Elementary School, D.C. Everest Junior High School, and D.C. Everest Middle School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 30, 2019
Sold by
Patino Properties Llc
Bought by
Patinos Renntal Llc
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$240,000
Outstanding Balance
$209,761
Interest Rate
3.6%
Mortgage Type
Commercial
Estimated Equity
$264,811
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 13, 2008
Sold by
Venture Of Wausau Llc
Bought by
River Valley Bank
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Patinos Renntal Llc | $300,000 | None Available | |
| River Valley Bank | -- | Ratco |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Patinos Renntal Llc | $240,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,939 | $255,600 | $102,300 | $153,300 |
| 2024 | $4,031 | $255,600 | $102,300 | $153,300 |
| 2023 | $7,683 | $327,100 | $129,900 | $197,200 |
| 2022 | $8,039 | $327,100 | $129,900 | $197,200 |
| 2021 | $7,824 | $327,100 | $129,900 | $197,200 |
| 2020 | $7,638 | $327,100 | $129,900 | $197,200 |
| 2019 | $7,838 | $327,100 | $129,900 | $197,200 |
| 2018 | $7,115 | $327,100 | $129,900 | $197,200 |
| 2017 | $6,893 | $327,100 | $129,900 | $197,200 |
| 2016 | $6,819 | $327,100 | $129,900 | $197,200 |
| 2015 | $6,657 | $327,100 | $129,900 | $197,200 |
| 2014 | $6,582 | $327,100 | $129,900 | $197,200 |
Source: Public Records
Map