M
Seller's Agent in 2020
Mandy Shi
Momentum Real Estate LLC
(718) 382-0001
10 in this area
65 Total Sales
Estimated Value: $1,089,000 - $1,145,000
Prime Sunset Park Location, 2 family attached home with 3 levels above ground and basement with separate entrance sits on a lot of 17X100, building 1st FL with extension 17X50, 2nd FL and 3rd FL 17X35. 2nd and 3rd floor is 5 bedrooms duplex over 3 bedrooms on the first floor. Mint condition that was updated few years ago. Move-in condition and ready to collecting rent, motivated seller ready to hear all bids and offers.
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Chen Ivy | $996,000 | -- | |
| Chen Ivy | $996,000 | -- | |
| Lin Xiu Dan | -- | -- | |
| Lin Xiu Dan | -- | -- | |
| Chen Shi Min | $540,000 | -- | |
| Chen Shi Min | $540,000 | -- | |
| Velasquez Maria | $465,000 | -- | |
| Velasquez Maria | $465,000 | -- |
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Chen Ivy | $796,800 | |
| Closed | Chen Ivy | $796,800 | |
| Previous Owner | Velasquez Maria | $45,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Velasquez Maria | $372,000 |
| Date | Event | Price | List to Sale | Price per Sq Ft |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 07/08/2020 07/08/20 | Sold | $996,000 | -- | $557 / Sq Ft |
| 08/28/2019 08/28/19 | Pending | -- | -- | -- |
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026 | $3,029 | $71,160 | $13,440 | $57,720 |
| 2025 | $3,000 | $63,720 | $13,440 | $50,280 |
| 2024 | $3,000 | $74,640 | $13,440 | $61,200 |
| 2023 | $2,866 | $69,360 | $13,440 | $55,920 |
| 2022 | $2,660 | $70,980 | $13,440 | $57,540 |
| 2021 | $2,646 | $67,380 | $13,440 | $53,940 |
| 2020 | $1,315 | $56,340 | $13,440 | $42,900 |
| 2019 | $2,604 | $53,400 | $13,440 | $39,960 |
| 2018 | $2,397 | $11,761 | $3,236 | $8,525 |
| 2017 | $2,264 | $11,104 | $3,435 | $7,669 |
| 2016 | $2,094 | $10,477 | $3,673 | $6,804 |
| 2015 | $1,044 | $10,473 | $4,234 | $6,239 |
| 2014 | $1,044 | $10,372 | $4,141 | $6,231 |
M
Seller's Agent in 2020
Mandy Shi
Momentum Real Estate LLC
(718) 382-0001
10 in this area
65 Total Sales
Seller Co-Listing Agent in 2020
Dan Dong
RE/MAX
(929) 291-9897
34 in this area
302 Total Sales
Source: Brooklyn Board of REALTORS®
MLS Number: 432830
APN: 00798-0048
Ask me questions while you tour the home.