361 Bailey Ave Meriden, CT 06451
Estimated Value: $390,000 - $422,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,800
Sq Ft
$226/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 361 Bailey Ave, Meriden, CT 06451 and is currently estimated at $406,131, approximately $225 per square foot. 361 Bailey Ave is a home located in New Haven County with nearby schools including John Barry School, Lincoln Middle School, and Orville H. Platt High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 5, 2015
Sold by
Martinez Elizabeth
Bought by
Martinez Luis
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 9, 2004
Sold by
Carabetta Const Co Inc
Bought by
Martinez Luis and Martinez Elizabeth
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$175,500
Interest Rate
5.63%
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Martinez Luis | -- | -- | |
| Martinez Luis | $219,484 | -- | |
| Carabetta Const Co Inc | $10,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Carabetta Const Co Inc | $175,500 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $7,798 | $194,460 | $69,720 | $124,740 |
| 2024 | $7,061 | $194,460 | $69,720 | $124,740 |
| 2023 | $6,765 | $194,460 | $69,720 | $124,740 |
| 2022 | $6,415 | $194,460 | $69,720 | $124,740 |
| 2021 | $6,204 | $151,830 | $57,610 | $94,220 |
| 2020 | $6,204 | $151,830 | $57,610 | $94,220 |
| 2019 | $6,204 | $151,830 | $57,610 | $94,220 |
| 2018 | $6,231 | $151,830 | $57,610 | $94,220 |
| 2017 | $6,061 | $151,830 | $57,610 | $94,220 |
| 2016 | $5,718 | $156,800 | $56,420 | $100,380 |
| 2015 | $5,718 | $156,100 | $56,420 | $99,680 |
| 2014 | $5,579 | $156,100 | $56,420 | $99,680 |
Source: Public Records
Map