361 Browns Rd Walden, NY 12586
Estimated Value: $350,000 - $425,000
3
Beds
1
Bath
1,434
Sq Ft
$268/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 361 Browns Rd, Walden, NY 12586 and is currently estimated at $383,898, approximately $267 per square foot. 361 Browns Rd is a home located in Orange County with nearby schools including Valley Central High School, Montgomery Montessori School, and The Birch School.
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $6,361 | $140,600 | $45,200 | $95,400 |
| 2024 | $6,303 | $140,600 | $45,200 | $95,400 |
| 2023 | $6,303 | $140,600 | $45,200 | $95,400 |
| 2022 | $6,412 | $140,600 | $45,200 | $95,400 |
| 2021 | $7,342 | $140,600 | $45,200 | $95,400 |
| 2020 | $3,547 | $140,600 | $45,200 | $95,400 |
| 2019 | $7,382 | $140,600 | $45,200 | $95,400 |
| 2018 | $7,382 | $140,600 | $45,200 | $95,400 |
| 2017 | $4,109 | $140,600 | $45,200 | $95,400 |
| 2016 | $4,098 | $140,600 | $45,200 | $95,400 |
| 2015 | -- | $140,600 | $45,200 | $95,400 |
| 2014 | -- | $140,600 | $45,200 | $95,400 |
Source: Public Records
Map