361 Cherry St Pennsburg, PA 18073
Estimated Value: $330,000 - $398,219
3
Beds
3
Baths
1,680
Sq Ft
$223/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 361 Cherry St, Pennsburg, PA 18073 and is currently estimated at $374,055, approximately $222 per square foot. 361 Cherry St is a home located in Montgomery County with nearby schools including Upper Perkiomen 4th & 5th Grade Center, Upper Perkiomen Middle School, and Upper Perkiomen High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 23, 2003
Sold by
Schantzenbach Ted
Bought by
Eden Christine E and Eden William B
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 22, 2002
Sold by
Schantzenbach Ted and Schantzenbach Renilda
Bought by
Schantzenbach Ted
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Eden Christine E | $175,000 | -- | |
| Schantzenbach Ted | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $5,039 | $123,510 | $29,750 | $93,760 |
| 2024 | $5,039 | $123,510 | $29,750 | $93,760 |
| 2023 | $4,657 | $123,510 | $29,750 | $93,760 |
| 2022 | $4,603 | $123,510 | $29,750 | $93,760 |
| 2021 | $4,505 | $123,510 | $29,750 | $93,760 |
| 2020 | $4,484 | $123,510 | $29,750 | $93,760 |
| 2019 | $4,399 | $123,510 | $29,750 | $93,760 |
Source: Public Records
Map