361 Circle Dr Gallipolis, OH 45631
Estimated Value: $158,895 - $187,000
3
Beds
1
Bath
2,080
Sq Ft
$82/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 361 Circle Dr, Gallipolis, OH 45631 and is currently estimated at $169,724, approximately $81 per square foot. 361 Circle Dr is a home located in Gallia County with nearby schools including Gallia Academy High School and Ohio Valley Christian School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 14, 1991
Sold by
Canaday Terry and Canaday Kim
Bought by
Canaday Terry and Canaday Kim
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 1, 1985
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Canaday Terry | $47,000 | -- | |
| -- | $47,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,110 | $35,690 | $1,960 | $33,730 |
| 2024 | $1,110 | $35,690 | $1,960 | $33,730 |
| 2023 | $1,214 | $35,690 | $1,960 | $33,730 |
| 2022 | $1,140 | $32,890 | $1,660 | $31,230 |
| 2021 | $1,137 | $32,890 | $1,660 | $31,230 |
| 2020 | $1,136 | $32,890 | $1,660 | $31,230 |
| 2019 | $1,039 | $30,210 | $1,510 | $28,700 |
| 2018 | $1,039 | $30,210 | $1,510 | $28,700 |
| 2017 | $1,039 | $30,210 | $1,510 | $28,700 |
| 2016 | $969 | $28,880 | $1,510 | $27,370 |
| 2015 | $968 | $28,880 | $1,510 | $27,370 |
| 2013 | $960 | $28,430 | $1,510 | $26,920 |
| 2012 | $960 | $28,430 | $1,510 | $26,920 |
Source: Public Records
Map