361 E Virginia Ave Robbins, NC 27325
Estimated Value: $144,000 - $207,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,502
Sq Ft
$117/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 361 E Virginia Ave, Robbins, NC 27325 and is currently estimated at $175,010, approximately $116 per square foot. 361 E Virginia Ave is a home located in Moore County with nearby schools including Robbins Elementary School, Elise Middle School, and North Moore High School.
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $452 | $88,370 | $10,000 | $78,370 |
| 2024 | $463 | $88,370 | $10,000 | $78,370 |
| 2023 | $476 | $88,370 | $10,000 | $78,370 |
| 2022 | $376 | $59,950 | $12,500 | $47,450 |
| 2021 | $387 | $59,950 | $12,500 | $47,450 |
| 2020 | $390 | $59,390 | $12,500 | $46,890 |
| 2019 | $390 | $59,950 | $12,500 | $47,450 |
| 2018 | $297 | $51,790 | $12,500 | $39,290 |
| 2017 | $289 | $51,790 | $12,500 | $39,290 |
| 2015 | $305 | $51,790 | $12,500 | $39,290 |
| 2014 | $313 | $55,630 | $12,500 | $43,130 |
| 2013 | -- | $55,630 | $12,500 | $43,130 |
Source: Public Records
Map