361 Eastern Ave Rensselaer, NY 12144
Estimated Value: $277,000 - $294,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,404
Sq Ft
$204/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 361 Eastern Ave, Rensselaer, NY 12144 and is currently estimated at $287,061, approximately $204 per square foot. 361 Eastern Ave is a home located in Rensselaer County with nearby schools including Red Mill School, Howard L Goff School, and Columbia High School.
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $5,472 | $258,000 | $17,000 | $241,000 |
| 2024 | $5,472 | $160,000 | $15,000 | $145,000 |
| 2023 | $5,516 | $160,000 | $15,000 | $145,000 |
| 2022 | $5,583 | $160,000 | $15,000 | $145,000 |
| 2021 | $5,641 | $160,000 | $15,000 | $145,000 |
| 2020 | $4,605 | $160,000 | $15,000 | $145,000 |
| 2019 | $4,628 | $160,000 | $15,000 | $145,000 |
| 2018 | $4,628 | $160,000 | $15,000 | $145,000 |
| 2017 | $4,866 | $160,700 | $17,000 | $143,700 |
| 2016 | $4,708 | $160,700 | $17,000 | $143,700 |
| 2015 | -- | $160,700 | $17,000 | $143,700 |
| 2014 | -- | $160,700 | $17,000 | $143,700 |
Source: Public Records
Map