361 Falling Run Rd Morgantown, WV 26505
Wiles Hill-Highland Park NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $236,000 - $311,000
1
Bed
4
Baths
900
Sq Ft
$297/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 361 Falling Run Rd, Morgantown, WV 26505 and is currently estimated at $267,000, approximately $296 per square foot. 361 Falling Run Rd is a home located in Monongalia County with nearby schools including Suncrest Elementary School, Suncrest Middle School, and Morgantown High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 21, 2023
Sold by
Moore Delores J
Bought by
Smith Andrew C
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Smith Andrew C | $110,000 | None Listed On Document | |
| Smith Andrew C | $110,000 | None Listed On Document |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,205 | $121,560 | $42,720 | $78,840 |
| 2024 | $2,835 | $107,760 | $42,720 | $65,040 |
| 2023 | $2,835 | $107,760 | $42,720 | $65,040 |
| 2022 | $2,718 | $106,620 | $42,720 | $63,900 |
| 2021 | $2,729 | $106,620 | $42,720 | $63,900 |
| 2020 | $2,739 | $106,620 | $42,720 | $63,900 |
| 2019 | $2,759 | $106,800 | $42,720 | $64,080 |
| 2018 | $2,717 | $104,880 | $42,720 | $62,160 |
| 2017 | $2,664 | $102,420 | $40,260 | $62,160 |
| 2016 | $2,593 | $99,180 | $37,020 | $62,160 |
| 2015 | $2,418 | $95,880 | $33,720 | $62,160 |
| 2014 | $2,232 | $91,920 | $30,480 | $61,440 |
Source: Public Records
Map