NOT LISTED FOR SALE

361 Full Sweep E Hardeeville, SC 29927

Estimated Value: $179,000 - $1,089,000

Studio
-- Bath
-- Sq Ft
0.45 Acres Lot

Sale Details

Date Sold: March 14, 2022

Last sale price $176,000 $0 Per Sq Ft

Est. 184% increase in value since last sale

Current estimated payment $3,029 / mo

About This Home

361 Full Sweep E offers a beautiful waterfront lot on .45 acres in desirable Latitude Lakes gated community. Enjoy water views from your backyard with no homes built across from you. Residents choose their own builder & build at their convenience. Fences & private docks allowed. Enjoy incredible amenities with a low POA! Lake Clubhouse with pool overlooking lake & beach area with kayaks, Fitness Center, Meeting Rooms & Fire Pit, Pickleball Courts, Wiffle Ball Fields & Boat Ramp. No Age Restriction. If one person on deed is 55+, may pay additional fee to access Margaritaville amenities.

Ownership History

Date Name Owned For Owner Type

Purchase Details

Listed on
Dec 17, 2021
Closed on
Mar 11, 2022
Sold by
Scott Reoch William
Bought by
Home Michael Vincent and Home Elizabeth Anne
Seller's Agent
Michele Elliott
Charter One Realty
Buyer's Agent
MLS NON
NOT IN MLS
List Price
$190,000
Sold Price
$176,000
Premium/Discount to List
-$14,000
-7.37%
Current Estimated Value
$499,000

Home Financials for this Owner

Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Estimated Appreciation
$323,000
Avg. Annual Appreciation
28.47%

Purchase Details

Closed on
Sep 1, 2021
Sold by
Voss David O and Voss Robin E
Bought by
Reoch Willams Scott and Reoch Deirdri A

Purchase Details

Listed on
Oct 20, 2020
Closed on
Dec 4, 2020
List Price
$145,900
Sold Price
$140,000
Premium/Discount to List
-$5,900
-4.04%

Home Financials for this Owner

Avg. Annual Appreciation
26.43%

Purchase Details

Closed on
Jan 29, 2019
Sold by
Silva Eugene A
Bought by
Necuze Luis and Necuze Ana Maria

Purchase Details

Closed on
May 3, 2010

Collateral Analytics

Collateral Analytics Collateral Analytics AVMs (Automated Valuation Model) employ a number of statistical approaches combined with neighborhood-specific comparable selection guarantees the most up-to-date and precise valuations.

Not Available

Collateral Analytics does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

ICE

ICE Mortgage Technology ICE Mortgage Technology’s AVM (Automated Valuation Model) is a state-of-the-art online residential property valuation tool that provides a quick and accurate estimate of the value of almost any home in the U.S.

Not Available

ICE Mortgage Technology does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

First American

First American First American Data & Analytics’ next-generation AVM combines unrivaled data assets with a blended ensemble of valuation models to produce highly accurate, reliable valuations you can trust.

Not Available

First American does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Quantarium

Quantarium Quantarium’s valuation service, repeatedly proven the industry’s most accurate and comprehensive, is supercharged with a self-learning and auto-tuning AI engine that continually becomes smarter and more accurate as it processes daily inputs from the industry’s leading RE data lake.

Not Available

Quantarium does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Average Value
Not Available
List Price
Sold Price

Date Buyer Sale Price Title Company
Home Michael Vincent $176,000 Burr & Forman Llp
Reoch Willams Scott $180,000 None Available
Voss David O $140,000 None Available
Voss David O $140,000 Law Smith
Necuze Luis $120,000 None Available
Silva Eugene A $186,991 --
Source: Public Records

Property History

Date Event Price List to Sale Price per Sq Ft Prior Sale
03/14/2022 03/14/22 Sold $176,000 -7.4% -- View Prior Sale
01/24/2022 01/24/22 Pending -- -- --
12/16/2021 12/16/21 For Sale $190,000 +35.7% --
12/09/2020 12/09/20 Sold $140,000 -4.0% -- View Prior Sale
11/20/2020 11/20/20 Pending -- -- --
10/20/2020 10/20/20 For Sale $145,900 -- --

Tax History

Year Tax Paid Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. Land Improvement
2025 $4,402 $10,560 $10,560 $0
2024 $4,343 $10,560 $10,560 $0
2023 $4,245 $10,560 $0 $0
2022 $4,493 $10,800 $10,800 $0
2021 $3,667 $8,400 $8,400 $0
2020 $3,131 $7,200 $7,200 $0
2019 $3,593 $8,280 $8,280 $0
2018 $3,560 $8,280 $8,280 $0
2017 $3,565 $8,280 $8,280 $0
2016 $3,585 $8,280 $8,280 $0
2015 $3,403 $7,800 $7,800 $0
2014 $3,463 $7,800 $7,800 $0
Source: Public Records

Agents Affiliated with this Home

  • Section Image
  • Section Image
See All Agents

Map

Your Personal Tour Guide

Ask me questions while you tour the home.