361 Katelynn Ln Seneca, SC 29672
Estimated Value: $1,077,803 - $1,611,000
4
Beds
4
Baths
2,790
Sq Ft
$462/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 361 Katelynn Ln, Seneca, SC 29672 and is currently estimated at $1,289,201, approximately $462 per square foot. 361 Katelynn Ln is a home with nearby schools including Keowee Elementary School, Walhalla Middle School, and Walhalla High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 15, 2023
Sold by
Jones Jeffrey G
Bought by
Jeffrey G Jones And Laurie A Jones Revocable
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 30, 2019
Sold by
Mida Investments Llc
Bought by
Jones Jeffrey and Jones Laurie
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Jeffrey G Jones And Laurie A Jones Revocable | -- | None Listed On Document | |
| Jones Jeffrey | $142,000 | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,142 | $24,322 | $5,588 | $18,734 |
| 2024 | $2,386 | $24,322 | $5,588 | $18,734 |
| 2023 | $2,414 | $24,322 | $5,588 | $18,734 |
| 2022 | $2,414 | $24,322 | $5,588 | $18,734 |
| 2021 | $37 | $20,694 | $4,750 | $15,944 |
| 2020 | $39 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| 2019 | $39 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| 2018 | $38 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $37 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | $37 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | -- | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | -- | $9,048 | $9,048 | $0 |
| 2013 | -- | $0 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map