361 Kemp Rd Hampton, CT 06247
Estimated Value: $420,000 - $504,739
2
Beds
3
Baths
1,970
Sq Ft
$242/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 361 Kemp Rd, Hampton, CT 06247 and is currently estimated at $475,913, approximately $241 per square foot. 361 Kemp Rd is a home located in Windham County with nearby schools including Scotland Elementary School and Parish Hill High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 1, 1971
Bought by
Miller Ronald S and Miller Frances C
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Miller Ronald S | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $7,857 | $249,970 | $54,390 | $195,580 |
| 2024 | $7,437 | $249,970 | $54,390 | $195,580 |
| 2023 | $7,872 | $196,800 | $49,000 | $147,800 |
| 2022 | $7,675 | $196,800 | $49,000 | $147,800 |
| 2021 | $7,675 | $196,800 | $49,000 | $147,800 |
| 2020 | $8,394 | $196,800 | $49,000 | $147,800 |
| 2019 | $8,394 | $196,800 | $49,000 | $147,800 |
| 2018 | $7,832 | $198,640 | $67,870 | $130,770 |
| 2017 | $7,683 | $198,640 | $67,870 | $130,770 |
| 2016 | $7,610 | $196,750 | $65,980 | $130,770 |
| 2015 | $7,034 | $196,750 | $65,980 | $130,770 |
| 2014 | $6,886 | $196,750 | $65,980 | $130,770 |
Source: Public Records
Map