361 N Main St Brunson, SC 29911
Estimated Value: $118,000 - $120,252
Studio
--
Bath
1,777
Sq Ft
$67/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 361 N Main St, Brunson, SC 29911 and is currently estimated at $119,126, approximately $67 per square foot. 361 N Main St is a home.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 17, 2008
Sold by
Mills Lee M and Mills Rhoda B
Bought by
Baker Jason R
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Baker Jason R | -- | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $844 | $3,150 | $280 | $2,870 |
| 2024 | $844 | $3,150 | $280 | $2,870 |
| 2023 | $923 | $3,150 | $0 | $0 |
| 2022 | $903 | $3,150 | $280 | $2,870 |
| 2021 | $882 | $3,150 | $280 | $2,870 |
| 2020 | $756 | $2,990 | $2,710 | $280 |
| 2018 | $838 | $2,990 | $2,710 | $280 |
| 2017 | $747 | $2,710 | $2,710 | $0 |
| 2016 | $747 | $2,710 | $2,710 | $0 |
| 2015 | -- | $2,990 | $280 | $2,710 |
| 2014 | -- | $2,770 | $0 | $0 |
| 2013 | -- | $2,770 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map