361 Pork Point Rd Bowdoinham, ME 04008
Estimated Value: $295,000 - $386,000
2
Beds
2
Baths
1,378
Sq Ft
$248/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 361 Pork Point Rd, Bowdoinham, ME 04008 and is currently estimated at $341,450, approximately $247 per square foot. 361 Pork Point Rd is a home with nearby schools including Mt Ararat High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 20, 2007
Sold by
Mccosh Joellen and Mccosh Kevin
Bought by
Stanton Marjorie and Stanton William
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$102,650
Interest Rate
6.33%
Mortgage Type
FHA
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Stanton Marjorie | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Closed | Stanton Marjorie | $102,650 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $4,431 | $200,400 | $61,000 | $139,400 |
| 2024 | $4,208 | $200,400 | $61,000 | $139,400 |
| 2023 | $3,908 | $200,400 | $61,000 | $139,400 |
| 2022 | $3,048 | $168,500 | $50,800 | $117,700 |
| 2021 | $2,859 | $168,500 | $50,800 | $117,700 |
| 2020 | $2,843 | $168,500 | $50,800 | $117,700 |
| 2019 | $2,775 | $168,500 | $50,800 | $117,700 |
| 2018 | $2,552 | $148,800 | $50,800 | $98,000 |
| 2017 | $2,568 | $152,400 | $54,400 | $98,000 |
| 2016 | $2,433 | $147,000 | $49,000 | $98,000 |
| 2015 | $2,418 | $147,000 | $49,000 | $98,000 |
| 2014 | $2,389 | $147,000 | $49,000 | $98,000 |
| 2013 | $2,282 | $148,200 | $49,000 | $99,200 |
Source: Public Records
Map