361 S Jeffords St Florence, SC 29506
Estimated Value: $37,000 - $161,000
3
Beds
1
Bath
870
Sq Ft
$115/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 361 S Jeffords St, Florence, SC 29506 and is currently estimated at $100,038, approximately $114 per square foot. 361 S Jeffords St is a home located in Florence County with nearby schools including Greenwood Elementary School, Southside Middle School, and South Florence High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 27, 2016
Sold by
Estate Of Ethel B Tyler and Tyler Patricia A
Bought by
Tyler Patricia Ann
Current Estimated Value
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Tyler Patricia Ann | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $552 | $1,130 | $264 | $866 |
| 2024 | $517 | $1,130 | $264 | $866 |
| 2023 | $514 | $860,083 | $264,400 | $595,683 |
| 2022 | $504 | $860 | $264 | $596 |
| 2021 | $0 | $860 | $0 | $0 |
| 2020 | $0 | $860 | $0 | $0 |
| 2019 | $42 | $860 | $264 | $596 |
| 2018 | $25 | $860 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $441 | $860 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | $0 | $860 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | -- | $860 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | -- | $860 | $264 | $596 |
Source: Public Records
Map