Estimated Value: $464,000 - $767,000
4
Beds
3
Baths
3,400
Sq Ft
$176/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 361 Sinclair Ln, Selah, WA 98942 and is currently estimated at $598,217, approximately $175 per square foot. 361 Sinclair Ln is a home located in Yakima County with nearby schools including John Campbell Primary School, Selah Intermediate School, and Selah Middle School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 6, 2006
Sold by
Thorp Darrell R and Thorp Dixie L
Bought by
Durrin Greg R and Durrin Teri M
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$346,700
Outstanding Balance
$192,624
Interest Rate
6.27%
Mortgage Type
Fannie Mae Freddie Mac
Estimated Equity
$405,593
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Durrin Greg R | $364,673 | Pacific Alliance Title Co |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Durrin Greg R | $346,700 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $4,713 | $520,200 | $56,200 | $464,000 |
| 2023 | $5,079 | $459,200 | $56,200 | $403,000 |
| 2022 | $4,588 | $417,500 | $56,200 | $361,300 |
| 2021 | $4,329 | $383,100 | $56,200 | $326,900 |
| 2019 | $3,702 | $316,300 | $58,100 | $258,200 |
| 2018 | $3,819 | $291,200 | $58,100 | $233,100 |
| 2017 | $3,655 | $293,000 | $58,100 | $234,900 |
| 2016 | $3,530 | $291,700 | $58,100 | $233,600 |
| 2015 | $3,530 | $274,200 | $58,100 | $216,100 |
| 2014 | $3,530 | $276,500 | $59,700 | $216,800 |
| 2013 | $3,530 | $276,500 | $59,700 | $216,800 |
Source: Public Records
Map