361 The Hill Rd Unit 4-B Basye-Bryce Mountain, VA 22810
Estimated Value: $134,000 - $163,000
1
Bed
1
Bath
613
Sq Ft
$246/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 361 The Hill Rd Unit 4-B, Basye-Bryce Mountain, VA 22810 and is currently estimated at $150,772, approximately $245 per square foot. 361 The Hill Rd Unit 4-B is a home located in Shenandoah County with nearby schools including Honey Run Elementary School, North Fork Middle School, and Mountain View High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 23, 2021
Sold by
Lawson Mary Jane
Bought by
Goddard Donald E and Goddard Deborah R
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 9, 2015
Sold by
Eaton Melody
Bought by
Lawson Mary Jane
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 27, 2006
Sold by
Knode Leah R
Bought by
Eaton Melody
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$74,610
Interest Rate
6.37%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Goddard Donald E | $100,000 | None Available | |
| Lawson Mary Jane | $50,000 | Fidelity Natl Title Ins Co | |
| Eaton Melody | $82,900 | Blue Ridge Title |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Eaton Melody | $74,610 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $610 | $95,300 | $13,000 | $82,300 |
| 2024 | $610 | $95,300 | $13,000 | $82,300 |
| 2023 | $572 | $95,300 | $13,000 | $82,300 |
| 2022 | $553 | $95,300 | $13,000 | $82,300 |
| 2021 | $400 | $57,900 | $11,000 | $46,900 |
| 2020 | $371 | $57,900 | $11,000 | $46,900 |
| 2019 | $371 | $57,900 | $11,000 | $46,900 |
| 2018 | $371 | $57,900 | $11,000 | $46,900 |
| 2017 | $347 | $57,900 | $11,000 | $46,900 |
| 2016 | $347 | $57,900 | $11,000 | $46,900 |
| 2015 | -- | $61,800 | $11,800 | $50,000 |
| 2014 | -- | $61,800 | $11,800 | $50,000 |
Source: Public Records
Map