Estimated Value: $704,000 - $855,000
3
Beds
3
Baths
2,064
Sq Ft
$392/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 361 The Lakes, Boone, NC 28607 and is currently estimated at $810,112, approximately $392 per square foot. 361 The Lakes is a home located in Watauga County with nearby schools including Valle Crucis Elementary School and Watauga High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 15, 2018
Sold by
Pulliam Richard W and Pulliam Frances F
Bought by
Mcfarland Carl Thomas and Mcfarland Anna L
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 25, 2011
Sold by
Ketcham Walter A and Szerenyi Kristine Ketcham
Bought by
Szerenyi Kristine Ketcham
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 5, 2008
Sold by
Ehrie Michael G and Ehrie Jane Lance
Bought by
Ray Pauline E
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 1, 2008
Sold by
Ray Pauline E
Bought by
Ketcham Irene H and Ketcham Kristine R
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 12, 2006
Sold by
Hoehl John R and Hoehl Johanna W
Bought by
Hawkins Ronald W and Hawkins Martha
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 21, 2005
Sold by
Simon Leon R and Simon Mildred P
Bought by
Pulliam Richard W and Pulliam Frances F
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Mcfarland Carl Thomas | $350,000 | None Available | |
| Mcfarland Carl Thomas | $350,000 | None Available | |
| Szerenyi Kristine Ketcham | -- | None Available | |
| Szerenyi Kristine Ketcham | -- | None Available | |
| Ray Pauline E | -- | None Available | |
| Ray Pauline E | -- | None Available | |
| Ketcham Irene H | $425,000 | None Available | |
| Ketcham Irene H | $425,000 | None Available | |
| Hawkins Ronald W | $425,000 | None Available | |
| Hawkins Ronald W | $425,000 | None Available | |
| Pulliam Richard W | $5,000,000 | None Available | |
| Pulliam Richard W | $5,000,000 | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,277 | $590,700 | $60,000 | $530,700 |
| 2024 | $23 | $590,700 | $60,000 | $530,700 |
| 2023 | $2,254 | $590,700 | $60,000 | $530,700 |
| 2022 | $2,254 | $590,700 | $60,000 | $530,700 |
| 2021 | $0 | $300,400 | $40,000 | $260,400 |
| 2020 | $1,441 | $300,400 | $40,000 | $260,400 |
| 2019 | $1,441 | $300,400 | $40,000 | $260,400 |
| 2018 | $1,291 | $300,400 | $40,000 | $260,400 |
| 2017 | $1,291 | $300,400 | $40,000 | $260,400 |
| 2013 | -- | $307,300 | $50,000 | $257,300 |
Source: Public Records
Map