361 Wild Pecan Loop Buda, TX 78610
Sunfield NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $487,000 - $645,000
5
Beds
5
Baths
3,038
Sq Ft
$184/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 361 Wild Pecan Loop, Buda, TX 78610 and is currently estimated at $558,644, approximately $183 per square foot. 361 Wild Pecan Loop is a home with nearby schools including Dr T C Mccormick Jr Middle, Moe and Gene Johnson High School, and Doral Academy of Texas.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 31, 2022
Sold by
Castlerock Communities Llc and Castlerock Communities Lp
Bought by
Moreno Jonathan
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$630,065
Outstanding Balance
$593,358
Interest Rate
5.11%
Mortgage Type
Balloon
Estimated Equity
-$34,714
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Moreno Jonathan | -- | Bedrock Title |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Moreno Jonathan | $630,065 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $13,406 | $513,660 | $84,960 | $428,700 |
| 2024 | $13,406 | $545,547 | $84,960 | $460,587 |
| 2023 | $15,476 | $592,810 | $97,000 | $495,810 |
| 2022 | $7,086 | $252,290 | $61,650 | $190,640 |
| 2021 | $1,515 | $50,400 | $50,400 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map