3610 Cross Winds Rd Charlotte, NC 28227
Marlwood NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $293,000 - $310,000
4
Beds
2
Baths
1,223
Sq Ft
$248/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 3610 Cross Winds Rd, Charlotte, NC 28227 and is currently estimated at $302,741, approximately $247 per square foot. 3610 Cross Winds Rd is a home located in Mecklenburg County with nearby schools including Piney Grove Elementary School, Albemarle Road Middle School, and Butler High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 29, 1976
Bought by
Brown Donald E and Brown Cherylw
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Brown Donald E | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,206 | $271,000 | $60,000 | $211,000 |
| 2024 | $2,206 | $271,000 | $60,000 | $211,000 |
| 2023 | $2,127 | $271,000 | $60,000 | $211,000 |
| 2022 | $1,384 | $130,400 | $30,000 | $100,400 |
| 2021 | $1,258 | $130,400 | $30,000 | $100,400 |
| 2020 | $1,366 | $130,400 | $30,000 | $100,400 |
| 2019 | $1,350 | $130,400 | $30,000 | $100,400 |
| 2018 | $1,165 | $83,200 | $18,000 | $65,200 |
| 2017 | $1,140 | $83,200 | $18,000 | $65,200 |
| 2016 | $1,130 | $83,200 | $18,000 | $65,200 |
| 2015 | $1,119 | $83,200 | $18,000 | $65,200 |
| 2014 | $1,131 | $83,200 | $18,000 | $65,200 |
Source: Public Records
Map