3610 Firefly Cir Conway, AR 72032
Estimated Value: $200,000 - $222,222
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,243
Sq Ft
$171/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 3610 Firefly Cir, Conway, AR 72032 and is currently estimated at $212,056, approximately $170 per square foot. 3610 Firefly Cir is a home located in Faulkner County with nearby schools including Theodore Jones Elementary School, Conway Junior High School, and Conway High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 20, 2020
Sold by
Doss Cindy
Bought by
Delargy Tonya L
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$141,414
Outstanding Balance
$125,003
Interest Rate
3.4%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$87,053
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 29, 2010
Sold by
Rausch Coleman Conway Llc
Bought by
Doss Cindy
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$117,249
Interest Rate
4.23%
Mortgage Type
FHA
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Delargy Tonya L | $140,000 | Lenders Title Company | |
| Doss Cindy | $121,000 | -- | |
| Doss Cindy | $121,000 | First National Title Co |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Delargy Tonya L | $141,414 | |
| Previous Owner | Doss Cindy | $117,249 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,747 | $47,300 | $6,000 | $41,300 |
| 2024 | $1,668 | $47,300 | $6,000 | $41,300 |
| 2023 | $1,589 | $34,240 | $6,000 | $28,240 |
| 2022 | $1,314 | $34,240 | $6,000 | $28,240 |
| 2021 | $1,274 | $34,240 | $6,000 | $28,240 |
| 2020 | $991 | $28,150 | $6,000 | $22,150 |
| 2019 | $991 | $28,150 | $6,000 | $22,150 |
| 2018 | $983 | $27,440 | $6,000 | $21,440 |
| 2017 | $983 | $27,440 | $6,000 | $21,440 |
| 2016 | $965 | $27,040 | $6,000 | $21,040 |
| 2015 | $1,195 | $25,750 | $6,000 | $19,750 |
| 2014 | $905 | $25,750 | $6,000 | $19,750 |
Source: Public Records
Map