NOT LISTED FOR SALE

Estimated Value: $305,128 - $375,000

Studio
2 Baths
1,380 Sq Ft
$248/Sq Ft Est. Value

About This Home

As of July 2014

Nice Clean 4 bedroom 2 bath home. Fenced in yard. Open floor plan.

Last Renter's Agent

Laurie Barfield

The Keyes Company - Stuart License #3229951

The Keyes Company - Stuart

Home Details

Home Type

  • Single Family

Year Built

  • Built in 1957

Lot Details

  • West Facing Home
  • Fenced

Interior Spaces

  • 1,380 Sq Ft Home
  • 1-Story Property
  • Ceramic Tile Flooring
  • Garden Views
  • Dishwasher

Bedrooms and Bathrooms

  • Split Bedroom Floorplan
  • 2 Full Bathrooms
  • Bathtub with Shower

Parking

  • 1 Carport Space
  • Driveway

Additional Features

  • Outdoor Living Area
  • Central Heating and Cooling System

Community Details

  • Park Mnr 2 Replat Subdivision
  • Laundry Facilities

Listing and Financial Details

  • Security Deposit $1,495
  • Property Available on 2/1/13
  • Assessor Parcel Number 56434229390000212

Home Details

Home Type

Single Family

Year Built

Built in 1957

Lot Details

0 Sq Ft Lot

Rental Info

  • Tenant Pays: Cable TV, Electricity, Sewer, Water
  • Available Date: 2013-02-01
  • Security Deposit: 1495.0
  • Pet Deposit: 200.0

Listing Details

  • Prop. Type: Residential Lease
  • Property Sub Type: Single Family Residence
  • Property Sub Type Additional: Single Family Residence
  • Directions: Silver Beach Rd to Ave J. South.
  • Year Built: 1957
  • Carport Y N: Yes
  • DelayedMarketingYN: No
  • Special Features: None

Interior Features

  • Interior Amenities: Split Bedrooms, Tub Shower
  • Furnished: Unfurnished
  • Appliances: Dishwasher, Refrigerator
  • Full Bathrooms: 2
  • Flooring: Ceramic Tile
  • Living Area: 1380.0
  • Stories: 1

Garage/Parking

  • Carport Spaces: 1.0

• Amenities: Laundry
  • Pets Allowed: Pet Restrictions, Size Limit

Lot Info

  • Parcel #: 56434229390000212
  • Land Lease Amount Frequency: Monthly
  • Mobile Dim Units: Feet

Multi Family

  • Number Of Units In Community: 1

Ownership History

Date Name Owned For Owner Type

Purchase Details

Closed on
Nov 14, 2012
Sold by
Deutsche Bank National Trust Company
Bought by
Versalovic Eduardo
Current Estimated Value
$342,532

Purchase Details

Closed on
Mar 5, 2012
Sold by
Duverson Sonius
Bought by
Deutsche Bank National Trust Company

Purchase Details

Closed on
Aug 1, 1996
Sold by
James E Soucie Tr
Bought by
Duverson Sonius and Duverson Margot

Home Financials for this Owner

Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$51,900
Interest Rate
8.26%
Mortgage Type
FHA

Purchase Details

Closed on
Oct 12, 1993

Collateral Analytics

Collateral Analytics Collateral Analytics AVMs (Automated Valuation Model) employ a number of statistical approaches combined with neighborhood-specific comparable selection guarantees the most up-to-date and precise valuations.

Not Available

Collateral Analytics does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

ICE

ICE Mortgage Technology ICE Mortgage Technology’s AVM (Automated Valuation Model) is a state-of-the-art online residential property valuation tool that provides a quick and accurate estimate of the value of almost any home in the U.S.

Not Available

ICE Mortgage Technology does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

First American

First American First American Data & Analytics’ next-generation AVM combines unrivaled data assets with a blended ensemble of valuation models to produce highly accurate, reliable valuations you can trust.

Not Available

First American does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Quantarium

Quantarium Quantarium’s valuation service, repeatedly proven the industry’s most accurate and comprehensive, is supercharged with a self-learning and auto-tuning AI engine that continually becomes smarter and more accurate as it processes daily inputs from the industry’s leading RE data lake.

Not Available

Quantarium does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Average Value
Not Available
List Price
Sold Price

Date Buyer Sale Price Title Company
Versalovic Eduardo $65,100 Consumer Title & Escrow Serv
Deutsche Bank National Trust Company $30,100 None Available
Duverson Sonius $52,000 --
Soucie Winfield E -- --
Source: Public Records

Mortgage History

Date Status Borrower Loan Amount
Previous Owner Duverson Sonius $51,900
Source: Public Records

Property History

Date Event Price List to Sale Price per Sq Ft
07/24/2014 07/24/14 Rented -- -- --
06/24/2014 06/24/14 Under Contract -- -- --
05/14/2014 05/14/14 For Rent $1,400 -- --
Source: BeachesMLS (Greater Fort Lauderdale)

Tax History

Year Tax Paid Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. Land Improvement
2025 $3,135 $118,317 -- --
2024 $3,135 $107,561 -- --
2023 $2,794 $97,783 $0 $0
2022 $2,531 $88,894 $0 $0
2021 $2,138 $109,873 $16,000 $93,873
2020 $1,975 $100,509 $13,000 $87,509
2019 $1,823 $90,237 $11,000 $79,237
2018 $1,594 $76,903 $10,238 $66,665
2017 $1,451 $65,535 $7,313 $58,222
2016 $1,326 $50,177 $0 $0
2015 $1,245 $45,615 $0 $0
2014 $1,196 $41,468 $0 $0
Source: Public Records

Agents Affiliated with this Home

  • Section Image
See All Agents

Map

Source: BeachesMLS (Greater Fort Lauderdale)

MLS Number: R10041067

BeachesMLS (Greater Fort Lauderdale)

APN: 56-43-42-29-39-000-0212

Your Personal Tour Guide

Ask me questions while you tour the home.