3610 Ranbir Dr Durham, NC 27713
Woodcroft NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $349,000 - $386,000
3
Beds
3
Baths
1,836
Sq Ft
$200/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 3610 Ranbir Dr, Durham, NC 27713 and is currently estimated at $367,901, approximately $200 per square foot. 3610 Ranbir Dr is a home located in Durham County with nearby schools including Pearsontown Elementary School, Lowe's Grove Middle, and Hillside High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 14, 2021
Sold by
Fernandez Oliva Sergio A and De Fernandez Ana
Bought by
Rivera Edil Mauricio Antonio Fernandez and Rivera Douglas Vladimir
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$181,500
Outstanding Balance
$161,618
Interest Rate
2.71%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$206,283
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 1, 2019
Sold by
Fernandez Oliva Sergio A and Fernandez Ana Patricia Rivera De
Bought by
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 16, 2007
Sold by
Boyer Lori M and Boyer Patrick J
Bought by
Fernandez Oliva Sergio A and Fernandez Ana Patricia
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$32,000
Interest Rate
7.87%
Mortgage Type
Stand Alone Second
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 10, 2004
Sold by
Rhodes Charles H
Bought by
Boyer Patrick J and Boyer Lori M
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$115,200
Interest Rate
6.19%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 29, 1998
Sold by
Anderson Homes Inc
Bought by
Rhodes Charles H
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$126,943
Interest Rate
6.87%
Mortgage Type
FHA
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Rivera Edil Mauricio Antonio Fernandez | -- | None Available | |
| Fernandez Oliva Sergio A | -- | None Available | |
| Fernandez Oliva Sergio A | $160,000 | None Available | |
| Boyer Patrick J | $144,000 | -- | |
| Rhodes Charles H | $127,500 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Rivera Edil Mauricio Antonio Fernandez | $181,500 | |
| Previous Owner | Fernandez Oliva Sergio A | $32,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Fernandez Oliva Sergio A | $128,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Boyer Patrick J | $115,200 | |
| Previous Owner | Rhodes Charles H | $126,943 | |
| Closed | Boyer Patrick J | $28,800 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,810 | $384,365 | $119,700 | $264,665 |
| 2024 | $3,165 | $226,894 | $34,110 | $192,784 |
| 2023 | $2,972 | $226,894 | $34,110 | $192,784 |
| 2022 | $2,904 | $226,894 | $34,110 | $192,784 |
| 2021 | $2,890 | $226,894 | $34,110 | $192,784 |
| 2020 | $2,822 | $226,894 | $34,110 | $192,784 |
| 2019 | $2,822 | $226,894 | $34,110 | $192,784 |
| 2018 | $2,402 | $177,092 | $28,450 | $148,642 |
| 2017 | $2,385 | $177,092 | $28,450 | $148,642 |
| 2016 | $2,304 | $177,092 | $28,450 | $148,642 |
| 2015 | $2,397 | $173,147 | $30,514 | $142,633 |
| 2014 | $2,397 | $173,147 | $30,514 | $142,633 |
Source: Public Records
Map