3610 Ridgeway Dr Fort Smith, AR 72904
Sunnymede NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $121,000 - $151,000
Studio
3
Baths
1,103
Sq Ft
$121/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 3610 Ridgeway Dr, Fort Smith, AR 72904 and is currently estimated at $133,177, approximately $120 per square foot. 3610 Ridgeway Dr is a home located in Sebastian County with nearby schools including Sunnymede Elementary School, Dora Kimmons Junior High School, and Northside High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 16, 1997
Bought by
Iraburo Ruben C
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 29, 1997
Bought by
Davis Paul R and Davis Gloria D
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 3, 1997
Bought by
Secretary Of Department Of Hou
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Iraburo Ruben C | -- | -- | |
| Davis Paul R | -- | -- | |
| Secretary Of Department Of Hou | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $690 | $17,786 | $3,000 | $14,786 |
| 2024 | $594 | $11,310 | $2,000 | $9,310 |
| 2023 | $232 | $11,310 | $2,000 | $9,310 |
| 2022 | $282 | $11,310 | $2,000 | $9,310 |
| 2021 | $282 | $11,310 | $2,000 | $9,310 |
| 2020 | $272 | $11,310 | $2,000 | $9,310 |
| 2019 | $241 | $10,610 | $1,000 | $9,610 |
| 2018 | $266 | $10,610 | $1,000 | $9,610 |
| 2017 | $207 | $10,610 | $1,000 | $9,610 |
| 2016 | $557 | $10,610 | $1,000 | $9,610 |
| 2015 | $557 | $10,610 | $1,000 | $9,610 |
| 2014 | $240 | $11,230 | $2,000 | $9,230 |
Source: Public Records
Map