3610 S Eddington Dr Bloomington, IN 47401
Estimated Value: $332,000 - $391,000
About This Home
As of June 2014Look no further for your new home with 5 bedrooms and 2.5 baths. This home features a family room with a wood burning fireplace off the eat in kitchen! Freshly painted living room, foyer and kitchen. The extended yard with storage barn and vegetable garden give you ample recreation space and entertainment on the open deck. Very well maintained home with covered front porch in popular Sherwood Oaks community. Conveniently located to south side shopping.
Home Details
Home Type
- Single Family
Est. Annual Taxes
- $1,722
Year Built
- Built in 1973
Lot Details
- 17,424 Sq Ft Lot
- Lot Dimensions are 80 x140
- Level Lot
Home Design
- Traditional Architecture
- Brick Exterior Construction
- Asphalt Roof
- Vinyl Construction Material
Interior Spaces
- 2-Story Property
- Built-in Bookshelves
- Wood Burning Fireplace
- Entrance Foyer
- Eat-In Kitchen
Bedrooms and Bathrooms
- 4 Bedrooms
Basement
- Block Basement Construction
- Crawl Space
Parking
- 2 Car Garage
- Garage Door Opener
Additional Features
- Covered Patio or Porch
- Suburban Location
- Central Air
Listing and Financial Details
- Assessor Parcel Number 53-08-16-116-006.000-009
Ownership History
Purchase Details
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Rockhill Cassidy | -- | None Available |
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Rockhill Cassidy | $177,721 |
Property History
| Date | Event | Price | List to Sale | Price per Sq Ft |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 06/30/2014 06/30/14 | Sold | $181,000 | -13.8% | $82 / Sq Ft |
| 04/07/2014 04/07/14 | Pending | -- | -- | -- |
| 10/10/2013 10/10/13 | For Sale | $210,000 | -- | $95 / Sq Ft |
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,937 | $358,600 | $95,600 | $263,000 |
| 2024 | $3,937 | $364,100 | $95,600 | $268,500 |
| 2023 | $4,039 | $375,200 | $95,600 | $279,600 |
| 2022 | $3,513 | $325,000 | $81,000 | $244,000 |
| 2021 | $2,987 | $284,900 | $73,400 | $211,500 |
| 2020 | $2,516 | $243,900 | $73,400 | $170,500 |
| 2019 | $2,239 | $218,900 | $38,000 | $180,900 |
| 2018 | $2,184 | $213,500 | $38,800 | $174,700 |
| 2017 | $2,023 | $201,400 | $38,800 | $162,600 |
| 2016 | $1,919 | $196,900 | $31,000 | $165,900 |
| 2014 | $1,831 | $185,300 | $31,000 | $154,300 |
Map
Source: Indiana Regional MLS
MLS Number: 201314973
APN: 53-08-16-116-006.000-009
- 715 E Eddington Ct
- 802 E Allendale Dr
- 648 E Sherwood Hills Dr
- 888 E Sherwood Hills Dr
- 770 E Sherwood Hills Dr
- 2851 S Walnut Street Pike
- 906 E Commons Dr
- 765 E Sherwood Hills Dr
- 757 E Sherwood Hills Dr
- TBD S Old State Road 37
- 3811 S Pepper Chase
- 3363 S Westminster Way
- 721 E Waterloo Ct
- 3308 S Westminster Way
- 3429 S Kennedy Dr
- 3429 & 3431 S Kennedy Dr
- 3829 S Laurel Ct
- 3123 S Eden Dr
- 3874 S Laurel Ct
- 1060 E Jennifer Dr
- 3616 S Eddington Dr
- 604 E Allendale Dr
- 3605 S Eddington Dr
- 3622 S Eddington Dr
- 705 E Eddington Ct
- 708 E Allendale Dr
- 711 E Eddington Ct
- 3626 S Eddington Dr
- 700 E Eddington Ct
- 701 E Allendale Dr
- 704 E Eddington Ct
- 2960 S Walnut Street Pike
- 708 E Eddington Ct
- 3538 Wellington Dr
- 720 E Allendale Dr
- 721 E Eddington Ct
- 3532 Wellington Dr
- 714 E Eddington Ct
- 3051 S Walnut Street Pike
- 5A S Walnut Street Pike
Ask me questions while you tour the home.