Estimated Value: $489,486 - $572,000
3
Beds
3
Baths
2,300
Sq Ft
$229/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 3610 Splitwood Rd, Toano, VA 23168 and is currently estimated at $526,622, approximately $228 per square foot. 3610 Splitwood Rd is a home located in James City County with nearby schools including Stonehouse Elementary School, Toano Middle School, and Warhill High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 26, 2007
Sold by
G C R Inc
Bought by
Walker Richard E
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$360,300
Outstanding Balance
$221,062
Interest Rate
6.24%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$305,560
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Walker Richard E | $450,400 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Walker Richard E | $360,300 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,727 | $398,500 | $78,800 | $319,700 |
| 2024 | $2,727 | $398,500 | $78,800 | $319,700 |
| 2023 | $2,727 | $362,400 | $75,000 | $287,400 |
| 2022 | $1,364 | $362,400 | $75,000 | $287,400 |
| 2021 | $1,364 | $324,700 | $75,000 | $249,700 |
| 2020 | $2,727 | $324,700 | $75,000 | $249,700 |
| 2019 | $2,727 | $324,700 | $75,000 | $249,700 |
| 2018 | $2,727 | $324,700 | $75,000 | $249,700 |
| 2017 | $2,727 | $324,700 | $75,000 | $249,700 |
| 2016 | $2,727 | $324,700 | $75,000 | $249,700 |
| 2015 | $1,364 | $324,700 | $75,000 | $249,700 |
| 2014 | $2,500 | $324,700 | $75,000 | $249,700 |
Source: Public Records
Map