3611 215th Place SE Bothell, WA 98021
Canyon Creek NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $1,668,000 - $1,788,000
4
Beds
3
Baths
3,665
Sq Ft
$476/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 3611 215th Place SE, Bothell, WA 98021 and is currently estimated at $1,743,136, approximately $475 per square foot. 3611 215th Place SE is a home located in Snohomish County with nearby schools including Canyon Creek Elementary School, Skyview Middle School, and North Creek High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 15, 2016
Sold by
Nelson Julie A
Bought by
Aller Matthew Warren and Barro Aller Rhudora Lagasse
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$540,501
Outstanding Balance
$429,758
Interest Rate
3.54%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$1,313,378
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 10, 2007
Sold by
Cathcart Brian J
Bought by
Nelson Julie A
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Aller Matthew Warren | $830,000 | Cw Title | |
| Nelson Julie A | -- | Chicago Title Insurance Co |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Aller Matthew Warren | $540,501 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026 | $12,939 | $1,575,400 | $905,000 | $670,400 |
| 2025 | $11,763 | $1,450,000 | $805,000 | $645,000 |
| 2024 | $11,763 | $1,318,200 | $710,000 | $608,200 |
| 2023 | $12,012 | $1,500,800 | $815,000 | $685,800 |
| 2022 | $11,201 | $1,113,300 | $530,000 | $583,300 |
| 2020 | $10,929 | $1,025,900 | $463,000 | $562,900 |
| 2019 | $9,784 | $929,200 | $380,000 | $549,200 |
| 2018 | $9,279 | $820,800 | $330,000 | $490,800 |
| 2017 | $6,684 | $599,900 | $285,000 | $314,900 |
| 2016 | $6,352 | $556,400 | $250,000 | $306,400 |
| 2015 | $6,532 | $544,100 | $235,000 | $309,100 |
| 2013 | $5,541 | $410,200 | $169,000 | $241,200 |
Source: Public Records
Map