3611 Highpoint Dr Rockwall, TX 75087
Estimated Value: $421,000 - $455,000
3
Beds
3
Baths
2,266
Sq Ft
$194/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 3611 Highpoint Dr, Rockwall, TX 75087 and is currently estimated at $438,500, approximately $193 per square foot. 3611 Highpoint Dr is a home located in Rockwall County with nearby schools including Virginia Reinhardt Elementary School, Herman E. Utley Middle School, and Rockwall High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 2, 2008
Sold by
Reid Thomas Anthony
Bought by
Reid Irma Masquifelt
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 31, 2007
Sold by
Dyke Larry R
Bought by
Masquifelt Reid Thomas Anthony and Masquifelt Reid Irma
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$111,680
Interest Rate
6.72%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 20, 2006
Sold by
Dyke Gaye D
Bought by
Dyke Larry R
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 25, 2006
Sold by
Dyke Larry R
Bought by
Dyke Gaye D
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Reid Irma Masquifelt | -- | None Available | |
| Masquifelt Reid Thomas Anthony | -- | Atc | |
| Dyke Larry R | -- | None Available | |
| Dyke Gaye D | -- | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Masquifelt Reid Thomas Anthony | $111,680 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,376 | $388,119 | -- | -- |
| 2023 | $1,376 | $320,759 | $0 | $0 |
| 2022 | $5,248 | $291,599 | $0 | $0 |
| 2021 | $5,284 | $265,090 | $120,510 | $144,580 |
| 2020 | $5,408 | $262,150 | $96,600 | $165,550 |
| 2019 | $5,365 | $248,340 | $90,720 | $157,620 |
| 2018 | $5,113 | $231,710 | $75,700 | $156,010 |
| 2017 | $4,820 | $231,410 | $69,720 | $161,690 |
| 2016 | $3,482 | $163,520 | $66,400 | $97,120 |
| 2015 | $2,153 | $137,930 | $28,000 | $109,930 |
| 2014 | $2,153 | $141,010 | $28,000 | $113,010 |
Source: Public Records
Map