3611 NE 132nd St Smithville, MO 64089
Estimated Value: $376,000 - $489,000
3
Beds
1
Bath
2,090
Sq Ft
$217/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 3611 NE 132nd St, Smithville, MO 64089 and is currently estimated at $454,543, approximately $217 per square foot. 3611 NE 132nd St is a home located in Clay County with nearby schools including Horizon Elementary School, Smithville Middle School, and Smithville High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 10, 2014
Sold by
Becker William R and Becker Valerie L
Bought by
Schuerman Craig P and Schuerman Shelly
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$285,000
Outstanding Balance
$216,653
Interest Rate
4.34%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$237,890
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 21, 2014
Sold by
Becker Investment Co Inc
Bought by
William R Becker And Velerie L Becker Re
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$285,000
Outstanding Balance
$216,653
Interest Rate
4.34%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$237,890
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 13, 2011
Sold by
Becker William R and Becker Valerie L
Bought by
Becker William R and Revo Valerie L Becker
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Schuerman Craig P | -- | First Title Inc | |
| William R Becker And Velerie L Becker Re | -- | None Available | |
| Becker William R | -- | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Schuerman Craig P | $285,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,428 | $55,330 | -- | -- |
| 2024 | $3,428 | $50,180 | -- | -- |
| 2023 | $3,271 | $50,180 | $0 | $0 |
| 2022 | $2,969 | $43,930 | $0 | $0 |
| 2021 | $2,991 | $43,928 | $9,481 | $34,447 |
| 2020 | $2,673 | $39,180 | $0 | $0 |
| 2019 | $2,694 | $39,178 | $8,056 | $31,122 |
| 2018 | $2,492 | $35,320 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $1,830 | $35,320 | $6,160 | $29,160 |
| 2016 | $1,830 | $29,430 | $7,110 | $22,320 |
| 2015 | $1,822 | $29,430 | $7,110 | $22,320 |
| 2014 | $1,592 | $25,970 | $5,600 | $20,370 |
Source: Public Records
Map