3611 NE 16th Ave Amarillo, TX 79107
North Amarillo NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $140,000 - $183,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,400
Sq Ft
$109/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 3611 NE 16th Ave, Amarillo, TX 79107 and is currently estimated at $153,294, approximately $109 per square foot. 3611 NE 16th Ave is a home located in Potter County with nearby schools including Forest Hill Elementary School, Carver Early Childhood Academy, and George Washington Carver Elementary Academy.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 15, 2015
Sold by
Carrillo Jose Dolores and Carrillo Diane Maria
Bought by
Flores Adrian and Flores Jaime
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$81,496
Outstanding Balance
$64,685
Interest Rate
3.98%
Mortgage Type
FHA
Estimated Equity
$88,609
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 14, 2015
Sold by
Carrillo Gypsy Diane Garcia
Bought by
Flores Adrian and Flores Jaime
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$81,496
Outstanding Balance
$64,685
Interest Rate
3.98%
Mortgage Type
FHA
Estimated Equity
$88,609
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 14, 2011
Sold by
M Bac Investments Lp
Bought by
Carrillo Jose Dolores
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$44,000
Interest Rate
3.95%
Mortgage Type
Seller Take Back
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 7, 2011
Sold by
Sauceda Alonzo G and Sauceda Diana G
Bought by
M Bac Investment Lp
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$44,000
Interest Rate
3.95%
Mortgage Type
Seller Take Back
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 23, 2009
Sold by
Estrella Elio
Bought by
Sauceda Alonzo G and Sauceda Diana G
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$52,340
Interest Rate
4.37%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 27, 2009
Sold by
Secretary Of Housing & Urban Development
Bought by
Estrella Elio
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$52,340
Interest Rate
4.37%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 12, 2009
Sold by
Wells Fargo Bank Na
Bought by
The Secretary Of Housing & Urban Develop
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 3, 2005
Sold by
Chacon Susana and Sandoval Susan Chacon
Bought by
Ibarra Humberto
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$62,505
Interest Rate
6.06%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Flores Adrian | -- | None Available | |
| Flores Adrian | -- | None Available | |
| Carrillo Jose Dolores | -- | None Available | |
| Estrella Everado | -- | None Available | |
| M Bac Investment Lp | $49,500 | None Available | |
| Sauceda Alonzo G | -- | None Available | |
| Estrella Elio | -- | None Available | |
| The Secretary Of Housing & Urban Develop | -- | None Available | |
| Ibarra Humberto | -- | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Flores Adrian | $81,496 | |
| Closed | Flores Adrian | $81,496 | |
| Previous Owner | Estrella Everado | $44,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Carrillo Jose Dolores | $58,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Sauceda Alonzo G | $52,340 | |
| Previous Owner | Estrella Elio | $41,575 | |
| Previous Owner | Ibarra Humberto | $62,505 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,052 | $140,076 | $7,500 | $132,576 |
| 2024 | $31 | $146,787 | $7,500 | $139,287 |
| 2023 | $2,873 | $132,773 | $7,500 | $125,273 |
| 2022 | $3,305 | $139,422 | $7,500 | $131,922 |
| 2021 | $2,385 | $96,171 | $7,500 | $88,671 |
| 2020 | $2,178 | $87,258 | $7,500 | $79,758 |
| 2019 | $1,909 | $76,081 | $7,500 | $68,581 |
| 2018 | $1,918 | $78,613 | $7,500 | $71,113 |
| 2017 | $1,817 | $75,090 | $7,500 | $67,590 |
| 2016 | $1,565 | $66,008 | $7,500 | $58,508 |
| 2015 | $145,898 | $66,008 | $7,500 | $58,508 |
| 2014 | $1,573 | $66,008 | $7,500 | $58,508 |
Source: Public Records
Map