Estimated payment $3,033/month
About This Home
Priced $5K below recent appraisal, with seller willing to provide rate buy-down or closing cost assistance with acceptable offer. Set on a quiet cul-de-sac and backing to protected greenspace, this move-in ready home in Stonehouse offers a peaceful setting buyers hope to find but rarely do. The light-filled great room centers around a gas fireplace with custom millwork, creating a warm, inviting space to gather and relax. French doors open to deck overlooking the woods-- wonderful for morning coffee or quiet evenings. Kitchen & dining area feature quartz countertops, farmhouse sink, gas cooking, & an open layout for everyday living & entertaining. Upstais you will find a comfortable primary suite, two additional bedrooms sharing a hall bath, and a laundry room. Built in 2020, this home combines newer construction with a peaceful, private setting. Stonehouse residents enjoy walking trails, pond, clubhouse, pool & more. Convenient to I-64 for Williamsburg, Richmond, and nearby areas.
Home Details
Home Type
- Single Family
Est. Annual Taxes
- $3,125
Year Built
- Built in 2020
HOA Fees
- $161 Monthly HOA Fees
Home Design
- Colonial Architecture
- Fire Rated Drywall
- Asphalt Shingled Roof
- Vinyl Siding
Interior Spaces
- 1,823 Sq Ft Home
- 2-Story Property
- Paneling
- Ceiling height of 9 feet or more
Bedrooms and Bathrooms
- 3 Bedrooms
- Walk-In Closet
- Double Vanity
Laundry
- Dryer
- Washer
Parking
- 2 Car Attached Garage
- Deck
- 12,632 Sq Ft Lot
Listing and Financial Details
- Assessor Parcel Number 0511400030
Community Details
Overview
- $483 Additional Association Fee
- Association fees include clubhouse, comm area maintenance, common area, community utilities, management fees, pool, recreational facilities, reserves, snow removal, trash removal
- Association Phone (757) 534-7751
- Stonehouse Subdivision
- Property managed by FirstService Residential
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,125 | $376,500 | $70,900 | $305,600 |
| 2024 | $2,937 | $376,500 | $70,900 | $305,600 |
| 2023 | $2,937 | $336,300 | $67,500 | $268,800 |
| 2022 | $2,791 | $336,300 | $67,500 | $268,800 |
| 2021 | $2,731 | $325,100 | $67,500 | $257,600 |
| 2020 | $2,731 | $325,100 | $67,500 | $257,600 |
| 2019 | $567 | $67,500 | $67,500 | $0 |
| 2018 | $567 | $67,500 | $67,500 | $0 |
| 2017 | $567 | $67,500 | $67,500 | $0 |
| 2016 | $567 | $67,500 | $67,500 | $0 |
| 2015 | $284 | $67,500 | $67,500 | $0 |
| 2014 | $520 | $67,500 | $67,500 | $0 |
Property History
| Date | Event | Price | List to Sale | Price per Sq Ft | Prior Sale |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 04/17/2026 04/17/26 | Price Changed | $489,900 | -3.0% | $269 / Sq Ft | |
| 04/06/2026 04/06/26 | For Sale | $505,000 | +44.3% | $277 / Sq Ft | |
| 05/26/2020 05/26/20 | Sold | $349,900 | 0.0% | $194 / Sq Ft | View Prior Sale |
| 04/11/2020 04/11/20 | Pending | -- | -- | -- | |
| 02/27/2020 02/27/20 | Price Changed | $349,900 | -4.0% | $194 / Sq Ft | |
| 09/12/2019 09/12/19 | For Sale | $364,500 | +4456.3% | $203 / Sq Ft | |
| 11/09/2018 11/09/18 | Sold | $8,000 | -50.0% | -- | View Prior Sale |
| 10/20/2018 10/20/18 | Pending | -- | -- | -- | |
| 01/21/2015 01/21/15 | For Sale | $16,000 | -- | -- |
Purchase History
| Date | Type | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Warranty Deed | $349,900 | None Available | |
| Warranty Deed | $16,000 | None Available |
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Loan Amount | Loan Type |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | $343,561 | FHA |
Source: Williamsburg Multiple Listing Service
MLS Number: 2600807
APN: 05-1 14-0-0030
- 3070 Cider House Rd
- 3078 Cider House Rd
- 3319 Yarding Way
- 3515 Splitwood Rd
- 3104 Ridge Dr
- 3123 Windy Branch Dr
- 3155 Cider House Rd
- 9120 Three Bushel Dr
- 3068 Ridge Dr
- 3124 Windy Branch Dr
- 9936 Walnut Creek
- 3205 Oak Branch Ln
- 3352 Morning Mist Ln
- 3348 Morning Mist Ln
- 3309 Morning Mist Ln
- 3309 Sawyer Way
- 9968 Mill Pond Run
- 3308 Yarding Way
- 5273 Twilight Ct
- 5256 Twilight Ct
- 7910 Sterling Ct
- 4 Pasture Cir
- 1000 Cowpen Ct
- 4002 Luminary Dr
- 2640 Chickahominy Rd Unit SI ID1385791P
- 4623 Noland Blvd
- 4615 Revolutionary Way
- 901 Shipwright Loop
- 6306 Old Mooretown Rd
- 5967 Centerville Rd
- 4004 Mill Dam Ct
- 6244 Tewkesbury Way
- 4028 Red Wing Ct
- 33574 King William Rd
- 101 Roscoe Crossing
- 217 Capeside Ct
- 3800 Hill Grove Ln
- 949 Pheasant Run